Heartstrings/ You’ve Fallen For Me


PREVIEW!!! TRAILER!

 Park Shin Hye + Jung Young Hwa. Did you ship those two in You’re Beautiful (aka, Mi Nam and Shinwoo?) Well, if you didn’t, too bad. If you did, I’m pretty sure we’re all gonna be watching this! ^^ Young Hwa stars as a coldhearted musician this time, leader of his band (with Kang Min Hyuk playing in his band! YAY!) and Shin Hye playing a warm hearted traditional musician. They both attended the same university, and somehow meet and, OBVIOUSLY, fall in love. Haha, omg, can’t wait. However, this has been labeled has a kinda melodrama… but still watchin, since I watched Royal Family and lived, and dang was that dramatic and melo XD

Posted on June 10, 2011, in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: